Past Alumni

2016 Class

  • Razaa Ali, Ochsner Health System
  • Elizabeth Bates, Camelback Ventures
  • Cheryln Boutan, East Jefferson General Hospital
  • Nadine Brown, Peoples Health
  • Camille Bryant, McGlinchey Stafford
  • Lauren Buggs, Chevron
  • Emily Coia, New Orleans Investment Conference
  • Josh Doguet, Kuchler Polk, LLC
  • Harold Domingue, Southpaw Creative
  • Britton Estep, Success Preparatory Academy
  • Melissa Exnicious, The Catholic Foundation
  • John Fitzgerald, U.S. Coast Guard
  • Dara Fulstone, Ochsner Health System
  • Duncan Fulton, Ware Immigration
  • Emily Good, The Ehrhardt Group
  • Allyson Halperin, Tulane University – Newcomb College Institute
  • Lindsay Hendrix, Second Harvest Food Bank
  • Brooke Hilzim, Intralox, LLC
  • Adrienna Huffman, Tulane Unviersity
  • Sonja Kamboj, Breathe Easy Allergy & Asthma
  • Ted Kelso, Stateside, LLC
  • Charles King, Herman Herman & Katz LLC
  • James King, Quinn Alsterberg, LLC
  • Stephen Klaffky, Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver, LLC
  • Lisa Lafleur, Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Erin Marrero-Savoie, Holiday Inn New Orleans Westbank
  • Jared Matthews, Central Services, LLC
  • Jessica Meehan, De La Salle High School
  • Anna Nguyen, New Orleans City Council
  • Elizabeth Ponder, Jefferson Parish Community Healthcare Center
  • Margaret Reynolds, Sexual Trauma Awareness & Response
  • Greg Rhoades, Leviton Manufacturing
  • Nadine Robertson, PALA Interstate
  • Rene Rocha, Morgan & Morgan Complex Litigation Group
  • Zachary Rosenberg, Steeg Law Firm
  • Emily Saffell, Dow Chemical
  • Louis Schneider, Schlumberger
  • Rachel Sternlieb, Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, L.L.C.
  • Lacy Strohschein, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
  • John Sullivan, Enterprise Community Partners
  • Alix Tarnowsky, Sexual Trauma Awareness & Response
  • Terrance Taylor, St. Augustine High School
  • Martha Thibaut, Fishman Haygood, LLC
  • Julie Thibodaux, United Way of Southeast Louisiana
  • Danielle Trezek, Algiers Charter School Association
  • Alex Turvy, Enriched Schools
  • Carl Woodward, College Track
  • Zachary Wool, Barrios, Kingsdorf, & Casteix, LLP

2015 Class

  • Georgia Ainsworth, Cosmich, Simmons, & Brown, PLLC
  • Greta Anderson, FirstLine Schools
  • Christopher Ard, City of New Orleans
  • Wesley Barr, The Olinde Firm, LLC
  • Elizabeth Beeson, United Way of Southeast Louisiana
  • Cristin Bordelon, Leake & Andersson, LLP
  • Dwight Brown II, Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center
  • Kelly Carpenter, Vivid Ink Graphics
  • Miranda Celestre, Self Employed
  • Tina Chong, Louisiana Association of Public Charter Schools
  • Charles Corprew, Loyola University
  • Joshua Cox, Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman Sarver
  • Keisha Dubuclet, Center for Development and Learning
  • Brooks Duplessis, Liberty Bank and Trust Company
  • Ashley Edwards, Cosmich, Simmons & Brown, PLLC
  • Maggie Ehrenreich, Wells Fargo & Company
  • Emily Ferris, Edna Karr High School/InspireNOLA Charter Schools
  • Micah Fincher, Jones Walker LLP
  • Bessie Goggins, ARISE Schools
  • Brittany Heller, Joule Solar Energy
  • Nicole Hershey, Eiffel Society
  • Ann Heslin, Fabulous Fetes LLC and Pink Chariot LLC
  • Kristina Hoang, Tulane University
  • Catherine Hudson, Foot and Ankle Center
  • Samuel Kimball, KPMG LLP
  • Juan Linares, Rice, Voelker, LLC
  • Erin Marziale, National Network of Public Health Institutes
  • Jose Massingue, Social Security Administration
  • Kelly McIntosh Cox, Recovery School District
  • Emmy O’Dwyer, FirstLine Schools
  • Paige O’Hale, U.S. Department of Justice
  • Alyssa Owens, RENEW Schools
  • Siddhartha Padmanabha, Touro Infirmary
  • Sean Perkins, Orleans Parish School Board
  • Cat Polivoda, University of New Orleans & Self Employed
  • Stephanie Powell, Restore the Mississippi River Delta Campaign
  • Catherine Rieder, Tulane Ave. Law Office
  • Caleb Roberts, Tulane University
  • Emily Sampson, Trumpet Advertising
  • Cheryl Sherrod, Doctors After Hours
  • Megan Toles, Ernst & Young LLP
  • Aurora Tom-Quinn, IWES
  • George Van Wormer, Netchex
  • Harry Vorhoff, Tulane Law School
  • Bradford Walker, Premium Parking & Admiral Security Services
  • Jesse Watson, Ph.D., Discovery Health Sciences Foundation
  • John Williams, Law Offices of John S. Williams
  • Andrew Yaspan, City of New Orleans

2014 Class

  • Stephen Agans, Memorial hospital/Easy MD
  • Layla Ardalan, Self employed
  • Amy Barad, The Cowen Institute for Public Education Initiatives at Tulane University
  • Amanda Cambre, Greater New Orleans Foundation
  • Monica Candal-Rahim, Stand for Children Louisiana
  • David Denny, Joule Solar Energy
  • Elizabeth Ellis, Gillis, Ellis & Baker, Inc.
  • Andre Feigler, Enriched Schools
  • Krystle Ferbos, Frilot, LLC
  • Andrew Freeman, Bond Public Relations and Brand Strategy
  • Joshua Friedmann, Calliope Consulting Group
  • Laura Glazer, Touro Synagogue
  • Eric Greenberg, J.P. Morgan
  • Cole Halpern, Promenade Fabrics
  • Ashley Heilprin, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann LLC
  • William Hill, Ochsner Health System
  • Kristin Hughes, Crescent City Schools
  • Antoine Jackson, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Nicole Jolly, Partnership for Youth Development
  • Victor Jones, Gordon, Arata, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan LLC
  • Kyle Jones, KIPP New Orleans Schools
  • Evan Judge, Federated Sample
  • Rachael Kansas, RE/MAX
  • Nathan Kanter, ARC
  • Jackie Krugler, Planned Parenthood Gulf Coast
  • Denali Lander, KIPP New Orleans
  • Lesley LeBlanc, LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans
  • Whitney Magendie, National Network of Public Health Institutes
  • Mary Matthews, LifeCity
  • Lorena O’Neil, Ozy Media Inc
  • Jessica Riccardo, Louisiana Public Health Institute
  • Megan Riess, Fishman Haygood Phelps Walmsley Willis & Swanson, LLP
  • Rosalind Ross, Providence Community Housing
  • Charles Smith, McGlinchey Stafford
  • Michael Spara, Foundation for Science & Mathematics Education
  • Kimberly Thompson Bauer, Good Work Network
  • Reaghan Wainwright, New Orleans South African Connection
  • Jabreel Walker, Shell Oil
  • Parmesh Warrier, Wells Fargo & Co.
  • Peter Young, Tulane University

2013 Class

  • Rich Arnold, Covenant House New Orleans
  • Heidi Bergeron, Boys Hope Girls Hope International
  • Allie Betts, Greater New Orleans Foundation
  • Jessica Blanchard, Balance Yoga & Wellness
  • Ryan Bordenave, Downtown Development District of New Orleans and WWNO 89.9 FM
  • Katherine Cain, City of New Orleans
  • Adair Clayton, New Schools for New Orleans
  • Adrian Cohn, St. Bernard Project
  • Lydia Cutrer, City of New Orleans
  • Tyler Douglas, Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver, LLP
  • Sumeet Goil, ReNEW Schools
  • Lelia Gowland, Gowland, LLC
  • Jennifer Greene, Herman Herman & Katz, LLC
  • Matt Haines, teachNOLA / TNTP Academy
  • September  Hargrove, City of New Orleans, Mayor’s Office of Economic Development
  • Emma Herr, Tulane University
  • George Hutter, Merrill Lynch
  • Sade’  Jackson, Jefferson Parish Public School System
  • Natalie Kaharick, New Orleans College Preparatory Academies
  • Roni King, Ochnser Health System
  • Andrew Larimer, FatHappy Media
  • Alex Lebow, Office of Mayor Mitchell J. Landrieu
  • Jené Liggins, The Law Offices of Steven B. Witman
  • James Logan, City of New Orleans
  • Nicole Mast, ARB Meetings & Events
  • Annie Mitchell, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
  • Rhonda Murray, Audubon Nature Institute
  • Alex Navarre, Chaffe McCall, LLP
  • Cole Newton, Twelve Mile Limit
  • Chip Patterson, Mercy Family Center
  • Nicholas Poche, Tulane University
  • Sarah  Robertson, Mayor’s Office – City of New Orleans
  • Ashley Stevens, The Food Group
  • Reid Stone, HERO|farm – Marketing and Strategy
  • Adam Stumpf, Couch, Conville & Blitt, LLC
  • Jennifer Tintenfass, Steeg Law Firm, LLC
  • Sarah Vandergriff, Louisiana Association of Public Charter Schools
  • Abby Whitmire, The Posse Foundation, Inc.
  • Jill Zimmerman, Cowen Institute for Public Education Initiatives, Tulane University

2012 Class

  • Alexander Pearlman
  • Alexandra Miller
  • Alisha D. Lewis
  • Ashley Cash
  • Bob Payne
  • Buddy Boe
  • Caroline Leigh Good
  • Colleston Morgan Jr
  • Cordelia D Tullous
  • Courtney Sherman Lane
  • Creighton Kahoalii
  • Danny Murphy
  • Dorothy Davis Ball
  • Dustin McMahon
  • Emily Remington
  • Eric Jensen
  • Heather Sweeney
  • Howard Conyers
  • Jeffrey Fingerman
  • Jennifer Carrie Walcott
  • Jennifer Cecelia Gage
  • Johan Barrios
  • Julia Boyer
  • Kate Schneiderman
  • Matthew Morrin
  • Michael Daniel Grote
  • Michael John Mestayer, Jr
  • Monika McKay
  • Neel A. Choudhury
  • Nora Ellertsen
  • Rachel Cruthirds
  • Rachel Lombardo
  • Rebecca D. Atkinson
  • Sara C. Bradford
  • Sarah Rubin
  • Stacey Danner
  • Stephen G.A. Myers
  • Stephen Tremaine
  • Vanessa Levine
  • Victoria Byrd

2011 Class

  • Lindsay Anan
  • Cyrous Ardalan
  • James Bacon
  • Westley Bayas
  • Miriam S. Belblidia
  • Lauren Cecil
  • Sarah Colbert
  • Leslie Feingerts
  • Tanyanika Franklin
  • Simone Young Green
  • Leah Emily Grossman
  • Essence Harris
  • Michael Harowski
  • Sara Hudson
  • Kelly Juneau
  • Jennifer Keyte
  • Trish Kelly
  • Jacob Landry
  • Jonathan Levy
  • David C Logan
  • Lenetra McCord
  • Tess Monaghan
  • Makiyah Moody
  • Erika Lynn Mullenbach
  • Neeta Nadkarny
  • Chandler J Nutik
  • Nicholas Peddle
  • Aaron Reuter
  • Bonita A. Robertson
  • Taylor Royle
  • Elexa Ruth
  • Laura Settlemyer
  • Thom Smith
  • Lawliss Turner
  • Lauren Wein

2010 Class

  • Reed Bowman
  • Madeline Brown
  • Gregory Brumfield, Jr.
  • Leslie Campbell
  • Leslie Cano
  • Morgan Carter
  • Rachel Chotin
  • Jeffrey A. Clayman
  • Josh Densen
  • Melissa Ehlinger
  • Kamisha Gray
  • Nick Gross
  • Patrick Hollon
  • Emmeline Johnston
  • Jordan Jones
  • Kacie Kelly
  • Karen Leung
  • Jason Lincoln
  • Adrian Mendez
  • Ana Menezes
  • Eric Parrie
  • Reimer Priester
  • Vincent Rossmeier
  • Beth Shapiro
  • Brandon Speed
  • Kirk Watson
  • Julia Widmann
  • Luella Williams
  • Jaime Wright

Click here to view pictures from the 2010 Awards Ceremony

2009 Class

  • Avery Brewton
  • Damon Burns
  • Nathan Debord
  • Michael DePetrillo
  • Daryn Dodson
  • Jeffrey P. Good
  • Lauren Jacobs
  • Amanda McFillen
  • Lavonzell Nicholson
  • Jeff Schwartz
  • Curry W. Smith
  • Tim Soslow
  • Alfred Vichot
  • Cherie Williams
  • Morgan Williams
  • LaToria Willis
  • Casie Zimmerman
  • Ron Zornes

*Business names reflect companies at time of participation in EPNO.